WE SHIP TO USA & CANADA (FREE SHIPPING ON CANADIAN ORDERS OVER $99). 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Ylang Ylang VOP 1st Grade Essential Oil

Size

Ylang ylang is known as one of the most important, and most commonly used, essential oils in perfumery. Known for its sweet, floral scent, it can add an exotic layer to any blend. It’s great for hair care as well as nervous system conditions and hypertension.

Name of Oil:Ylang ylang (1st grade)


Latin Binomial:Cananga odorata


Extraction Method:Steam


Countries of Origin:Indonesia, Madagascar, Reunion, Philippines

Scent Profile:floral, sweet, fruity

Parts used in distillation:flowers


Oil Characteristics:clear to yellow tinged, medium, medium - strong

Cultivation: Certified Organic

Free ebook